Art News

Working on Ezine. Many nice artist will participe! ( coming soon)

If you want to contact me, please:
SKYPE ID: sukisuika

lunes, 13 de diciembre de 2010

light table

Hello dear readers!!

Last friday I bought a light table... It was kinda expensive (80eur) but it's making my life wayyyy easier man. I'm very dirty and messy on my work so sometimes I end with a paper full of scketches. This is very useful to take profit of them !

my new baby

detail of a painting (acrylic on wood)
not finished ^^
and another one not finished

Have a nice week

sábado, 20 de noviembre de 2010


Hello Dear readers,

Today is pretty rainny, So today I'm gonna show you some scketchs I did during class.

Mix of drawing with my beautifully executed calligraphy
This man is inspired by Wong Kar-wai movies.

I edited some sketches

I been so obsessed with wank suck fuck words
XRAY lady, u see.


Pretty lady with nice tshatsu

Enjoy ur weekend!~

miércoles, 10 de noviembre de 2010


Dear readers,

I just feel like drawing sailor uniform tonight. (sorry I didn't update so much but I'm so busy playing Dragon Quest IX on my DS º¬º)

this red fingers shit are supossed to be flowers

You know? At the end I'm just too hopeless to care anymore.

sábado, 30 de octubre de 2010


hey handsome boy. Pitapitaboy.


Ohisashiburi (long time no see fuckers!)

My laptop was broken. But now is working again. Yeaaaah. So I can scan and use photoshop again. Be ready... ;)

I really want a light table. I NEED IT.

lunes, 4 de octubre de 2010

Back from London

Hello dear readers!
I have a new reader Miss Yu, welcome and enjoy this little space !!

Well I'm back from London... What a pity ( to have to retourn to ISpain) I restarted my japanese classes last friday as well... I forgot many things so Masako sensei almost kick my damn ass. She's a hardcore woman haha but we all love our Masakochan!

About this creppy drawing are just some clothing concept I did in animation class instead of doing animation class stuff. because you know what. ANIMATION CLASS SUCKS. TEACHER SUCKS. UNIVERSITY SUCKS.

And of course I don't care as long as they gimme my grant.

I want to make kinda fashion stuff right now. I am very obsessed with japanese fashion sites such a RIDSNAP. Just look at the party photos I mean. Why? I just want to burn my body and reborn as a pretty asian god. I'm a fucking monster hahaha Anyway I am planning about doing something for real. (me with a friend )

Well sorry about this post FULL OF OFFTOPIC.


domingo, 19 de septiembre de 2010

Gimme some hope, OH GOD!

Good night dear readers,

I was about going to sleep.
Blah, anyway. I been drawing and painting quite a lot this days ^^ But only little shits hahaha. I was trying to do something great to make my website. Yeah do you remember I said I was making a website like thousand years ago? You can see the disaster with legs I am. Truly amazed of myself.
I got many works (mostly illustration) But I don't know... I feel like I can do it way better ( I never spend so much time making a drawing so) This is my problem, too much perfection and lack of effort. Shame on me!

But at the end I want to take this seriously. I need a proper portafolio. I need to work. I can't be playing around so careless forever.

It would be nice to feature on a gallery or magazine, but I feel I'm way to shitty. I got many options but I think I'm not good enough, ah.

Why I distrust myself so hard. I want a break of myself.

miércoles, 15 de septiembre de 2010


Hello dear readers,
Today I went to buy a new moleskine, because I just finished my old one ^^ I also bought some more shit... I couldn't resist hahaha I'm hopeless.

This days are happy and relaxed, because altough classes already started this week is just for subject introduction, showing program etc so I got a lot of free time!

Yesterday I made a deep cleaning at home... Maybe to kick away bad feelings, hahaha So now all is new and bright, I got new material and the will to do my best at work.

bye bye!!

lunes, 13 de septiembre de 2010


Dearrrr readers!

at first some pixel shit I made for a school project :D

did u miss my horizontal flipz?

Well today is my first day of class... of my last university year! To tell the truth, I have only few credits to go, so this year will be pretty calm ( I expect)
I just leave here some shit I was doing.

I do cook, too


I have some new drawing but I'm lazy to scan ^3^

Next week I will go to London yeah, to do what? NOTHING! just walk around meet some friends and drink and go shopping and that's all.

martes, 7 de septiembre de 2010

Good night

Hello dear readers,

Yesterday I finally finished my last exam. Yeah. It felt so good moma. I was like: I want to eat a kebab and sleep and watch anime. Well, I felt like painting... not so much just... Few crap.

The other day I went to a really nice place with a friend. Is a kind of art asociation (in a very traditional way) You pay an amount per month and then they let you use their instalation, wich are very lovely, like an atelier. Also some days they have model sessions. So good! You also can expose your work... To tell the truth is only old people there, but I'm ok with that. I want to go now!!

some random moleskine shit as present.